Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
for Shenzhen East Med Technology Co., Ltd.
EastMed, accessible from https://www.east-medical.com/, Our prime priority is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document has information that was collected and recorded by EastMed and information on how we use it.

If you have extra queries or need more information about our Privacy Policy, feel free to contact us.

This policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for Information they share and collect on EastMed for visitors to our website. This policy is not collected offline or through any other channel except this website.

Consent
Use our website and consent to our privacy policy with agreed terms.

Information we collect
The reasons for the collection of personal information from you will be clearly stated.

For direct contact with us you can send the content of the message including your name, email address, phone number.
We can ask you for your name, address, company name, phone number to register the account.

How we use your information
We use the information that collected from you in a variety of ways, including:

For providing, managing and maintaining our website
We use information to improve, personalize and expand our website
We are able to understand and analyze through using information how you use our website
We try to develop new products, services, features and functionality based on your information
Contact you directly or through one of our partners for updates and other information on the Website and for marketing and promotional purposes, including customer service.
Email you
Find and prevent fraud
Log Files
Like other hosting companies, Eastern uses websites and log files. Mainly to manage the site by tracking users’ movements, collecting demographic information and analyzing trends. All of this information is in no way linked to personal information. The information collected by the log file is Ip address, Browser type, ISP, date and time stamps, and number of clicks etc.

Cookies and Web Beacons
Like all other websites we also use cookies on this Eastman website. These cookies collect information related to visitors’ likes and dislikes and are used to make our website more user-friendly based on that information
For extra general information related to cookies please read the “cookies ” article in the privacy policy generator.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
EastMed has no control over third party ad servers that use technologies such as cookies or JavaScript. They basically track your activity through your IP address to measure the activity of their ad campaigns.

Third Party Privacy Policies
EastMed’s privacy policy never applied to the other website. If you would like to know more detailed information about this I will recommend you to consult the respective privacy policies of the third party ad servers.

‌Moreover you can disable cookies through your individual Browser options.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

You can request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Requests that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you leave a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to make any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to inform you that you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user has right to take action to the following things:
The right to access:every user has the right to request copies of your personal data. We could charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to delete:every user has the right to request that we delete your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to rectification:every user has the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You have the right to request as well that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to restrict processing :every user has the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing: every user has the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data transferable : every user has the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you leave a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to make any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information
‌One of our top priorities is to provide protection for children under the age of 18. We always encourage parents to monitor their children’s online activities.
‌The EastMed website never intentionally collects personally identifiable information for children under 13. If you think that your child has provided such information, we encourage you to contact us as soon as possible and we will do our best to remove that information as soon as possible.

Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)